Green Iguana Close-up

Green Iguana Close-up
£7.95
Green Iguanas have one of the largest geographic spread of the iguanas. They have extremely beautiful colouring and are agile climbers. Green iguanas have become popular as pets due to their their calm personality however they thrive best in their natural habitat. In some of their native countries they have become endangered due to their popularity as human food.

* Required Fields

£7.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of wildlife photography. Our high quality photo posters and canvas prints featuring animal pictures will provide you with beautiful wall décor for years to come.

Facts about Green Iguanas
Common names: Green Iguana, American Iguana
Scientific Name: Iguana iguana
Family: Iguanas (Iguanidae)
Body Length: 2 metres
Weight: up to 5 kg
Lifespan: 20 years
Diet: Mostly herbivores, leaves, flowers, fruit
Habitat: Rainforest canopy near water
Distribution: Central America, northern Mexico, Caribbean islands, southern Brazil
Conservation: Not evaluated

Green Iguanas have one of the largest geographic spread of the iguanas. They have extremely beautiful colouring and are agile climbers. Green iguanas have become popular as pets due to their their calm personality however they thrive best in their natural habitat. In some of their native countries they have become endangered due to their popularity as human food.

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x