Best Photo Posters & Canvas Prints

Greylag Goslings on the rippling waters of a reed pond

Greylag Goslings on the rippling waters of a reed pond
£7.95
Greylag goose with goslings, swimming within the softly rippling waters of a reed pond. Greylag Geese normally have a clutch of 5 - 7 goslings, they winter in Africa and Asia but breed in North and Central Eurasia. Greylag geese can generally be found in a variety of wetlands during the breeding season, from marshes and moors to reed ponds and lakes .

* Required Fields

£7.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of wildlife photography. Our high quality photo posters and canvas prints featuring animal pictures will provide you with beautiful wall décor for years to come. If you would like any of our pictures as a framed print, please email us with your requirements and we will be happy to give you a quote.

Greylag goose with goslings, swimming within the softly rippling waters of a reed pond. Greylag Geese normally have a clutch of 5 - 7 goslings, they winter in Africa and Asia but breed in North and Central Eurasia. Greylag geese can generally be found in a variety of wetlands during the breeding season, from marshes and moors to reed ponds and lakes .

Facts about Greylag Geese

Other Name(s): Wild Goose
Scientific Name: Anser anser
Size: 74 - 91 cm
Weight: 3 - 4.5 kg
Wingspan: 147 - 180cm 
Diet: Roots, tubers, shoots, leaves
Habitat: Lakes, ponds, estuaries, marshland, reedbeds
Distribution: North & Central Eurasia, Africa, South Asia
Conservation: Least Concern

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x