Canvas Prints & Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Foursaddle Grouper perched by a blue maxima clam

Foursaddle Grouper perched by a blue maxima clam
£8.95
Foursaddle grouper perched by a vibrant blue maxima clam (also known as the small giant clam), on an reef outcrop of brain coral. Canvas prints, photo posters of reef fish pictures. Groupers often find coral heads or outcrops where they remain so motionless within the crevices of the reef that they are hard to detect.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Foursaddle grouper perched by a vibrant blue maxima clam (also known as the small giant clam), on an reef outcrop of brain coral. Groupers often find coral heads or outcrops where they remain so motionless within the crevices of the reef that they are hard to detect.

Foursaddle Grouper Facts:
Common Name(s): Foursaddle Rock Cod, Foursaddle Grouper
Scientific Name: Epinephelus spilotoceps
Family: Serranidae (Sea basses: groupers and fairy basslets)
Size: 35 cm
Diet: Small fish, invertebrates
Habitat: Shallow water coral reefs
Depth: 5 - 25 metres
Distribution: Indo-Pacific; East Africa to Line Elands, Islands of the tropical Indian Ocean and West-Central Pacific.
Conservation: Least Concern

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x