Mick Jagger lips - Scaly clam resembling Mick Jagger

Mick Jagger lips - Scaly clam resembling Mick Jagger
£7.95
Scaly clam, also known as Fluted giant clam displaying purple mantels reminiscent of Mick Jagger lips. The Scaly clam has a wide range of colours from browns and purples to greens, blues and yellow or orange. Their artistically decorated mantels often have elongated linear patters or decorative spots causing them to stand out from the reef or seabed.

* Required Fields

£7.95
Description

Details

Canvas prints and photo posters featuring stunningly beautiful underwater photography. Our coral reef pictures are printed individually to order in high resolution with vibrant colours. Canvas prints are hand-framed onto natural pinewood bars, complete with wall hanging attachment and despatched in 2-3 working days. Our high quality photo posters are printed and despatched next working day. All of our prints will provide you with beautiful wall décor for years to come. If you would like any of our pictures as a framed print, please email us with your requirements and we will be happy to give you a quote.

Scaly clam, also known as Fluted giant clam displaying purple mantels reminiscent of Mick Jagger lips. The Scaly clam has a wide range of colours from browns and purples to greens, blues and yellow or orange. Their artistically decorated mantels often have elongated linear patters or decorative spots causing them to stand out from the reef or seabed.

Fluted Giant Clam Facts
Common name(s): Fluted giant clam, scaly giant clam
Scientific Name: Tridacna squamosa
Family: Giant clams (Tridacnidae)
Width: 40cm
Depth: 30cm to 20m
Diet: Photosynthesizes sunlight, phytoplankton
Habitat: Lagoons, seaward reefs
Distribution: Red sea to Samoa and South Africa
Conservation: Conservation dependant

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x