Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Fimbriated Moray in a colourful reef garden

Fimbriated Moray in a colourful reef garden
£8.95
Fimbriated moray eel emerging from its den in a beautifully textured reef garden, strewn with the vibrant colours of sponges, corals and other sea life. Canvas prints, photo posters of moray eels. Fimbriated morays prefer protected dens in harbours and small caves, normally within dead corals, although an abundance of other sea life provide decorative colours and textures.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Our photo prints featuring underwater photography of reef fishes are printed individually to order. Canvas prints are printed on high quality, textured canvas, hand-framed using gallery style pinewood bars. Photo posters are printed at high resolution onto premium photo poster paper.

Fimbriated moray eel emerging from its den in a beautifully textured reef garden, strewn with the vibrant colours of sponges, corals and other sea life. Fimbriated morays prefer protected dens in harbours and small caves, normally within dead corals, although an abundance of other sea life provide decorative colours and textures.

Fimbriated Moray Eel Facts
Common Names: Fimbriated moray, Darkspotted moray, Spot-face moray
Scientific Name: Gymnothorax fimbriatus
Family: Muraenidae (Moray eels)
Max. size: 80 cm
Diet: Fish, crustaceans
Habitat: Lagoons, seaward reefs, reef flats, harbours, small caves
Depth: 7 - 50 metres
Distribution: Indo-Pacific: Madagascar to the Society Islands, north to southern Japan, south to Queensland, Australia; throughout Micronesia.

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x