Eyebar Goby hiding in silty sand

Eyebar Goby hiding in silty sand
£8.95
Eyebar Goby hiding in silty sand, its patterns blending into the golden colours of the seabed. Canvas prints, photo posters featuring underwater photography of tropical fish. Eyebar Gobies are territorial, guarding the area of the seabed, although they sometimes form into loose groups in the sand.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Our photo prints featuring underwater photography of tropical fish are printed individually to order. Canvas prints are printed on high quality, textured canvas, hand-framed using gallery style pinewood bars. Photo posters are printed at high resolution onto premium photo poster paper.

Eyebar Goby hiding in silty sand, its patterns blending into the golden colours of the seabed. Canvas prints, photo posters featuring underwater photography of tropical fish. Eyebar Gobies are territorial, guarding the area of the seabed, although they sometimes form into loose groups in the sand.

Eyebar Goby Facts
Common Name(s): Eye-bar sand-goby, orange ear goby, shoulderspot goby, yellowspot goby
Scientific Name: Gnatholepis anjerensis
Family: Gobiidae (Gobies)
Max. size: 8 cm
Diet: Organic matter and small invertebrates
Habitat: Shallow coastal bays, estuaries, silty sand, seagrasses
Depth: 1 - 46 metres
Distribution: Indo-Pacific: Red Sea and East Africa to the Hawaiian, Marquesan and Society islands
Conservation: Not Evaluated

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x