Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Exquisite Butterflyfish Close-up

Exquisite Butterflyfish Close-up
£8.95
Close-up picture of an Exquisite Butterflyfish. Canvas prints, photo posters featuring underwater photography of tropical fish. Pairs of Exquisite Butterflyfish patrol their home range, normally in coral rich areas. Exquisite Butterflyfish are yellow-orange, with thin black stripes. Both anal and tails fins black. Found only in the Red Sea and around southern Oman.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted, we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Close-up picture of an Exquisite Butterflyfish. Pairs of Exquisite Butterflyfish patrol their home range, normally in coral rich areas. Exquisite Butterflyfish are yellow-orange, with thin black stripes. Both anal and tails fins black. Found only in the Red Sea and around southern Oman.

Blacktail Butterflyfish Facts
Common Name(s): Exquisite Butterflyfish, Black-tailed Butterflyfish
Scientific Name: Chaetodon austriacus
Family: Chaetodontidae (Butterflyfishes)
Size: 14 cm
Diet: Hard coral polyps
Habitat: Tropical reef, lagoons, bays
Depth: 1 - 20 metres
Distribution: Red Sea, Gulf of Aden (Southern Oman)

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x