Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Robin feeding on a moth

Robin feeding on a moth
£7.95
Robin perched on a moss covered branch, feeding on a moth. European Robins are a plentiful sight throughout the British countryside, a bright vision in the countryside of garden. They are popular for their friendliness to humans, their vibrant red breast and a habit of singing at night, perched next to light sources.

* Required Fields

£7.95
Description

Details

Canvas prints and photo posters featuring stunningly beautiful wildlife photography. Our bird pictures are printed individually to order in high resolution with vibrant colours. Canvas prints are hand-framed onto natural pinewood bars, complete with wall hanging attachment and despatched in 2-3 working days. Our high quality photo posters are printed and despatched next working day. All of our prints will provide you with beautiful wall décor for years to come. If you would like any of our pictures as a framed print, please email us with your requirements and we will be happy to give you a quote.

European Robin perched on a moss covered branch, feeding on a moth. European Robins are a plentiful sight throughout the British countryside, a bright vision in the countryside of garden. They are popular for their friendliness to humans, their vibrant red breast and a habit of singing at night, perched next to light sources. Despite their cute appearance however, they are quite an aggressive bird, driving away intruders with alacrity.

Facts about European Robins
Other Name(s): Robin, Robin redbreast
Scientific Name: Erithacus rubecula
Family: Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers)
Size: 12.5 – 14.0 cm 
Diet: Worms, seeds, fruits, insects
Habitat: woodland, hedgerows, parks, gardens
Distribution: Across Europe, east to Western Siberia and south to North Africa.
Conservation: Least Concern

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x