Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Close-up of an Emperor Angelfish

Close-up of an Emperor Angelfish
£8.95
Emperor Angelfish hovering by delicate, flower like soft corals, gazing out into the sea, close-up image. Canvas prints, photo posters featuring underwater photography. Emperor Angelfish have an unusual masked liked appearance with a blue and black band that extends across the eyes and curves over onto the body.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted, we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of reef fishes are printed individually to order.

Emperor Angelfish hovering by delicate, flower like soft corals, gazing out into the sea, panoramic print. Emperor Angelfish have an unusual masked liked appearance with a blue and black band that extends across the eyes and curves over onto the body.

Emperor Angelfish Facts
Common Name(s): Emperor Angelfish, Imperial Angelfish, Emperator Angelfish
Scientific Name: Pomacanthus imperator
Family: Pomacanthidae (Angelfishes)
Size: 40 cm
Lifespan: 14 years
Diet: Marine algae, corals, omnivore
Habitat: Tropical reefs, under ledges, caves, lagoons, channels and seaward reefs.
Depth: 1-100 metres
Distribution:  Indo-Pacific ranaging from the the Red Sea to Hawaii, Japan and Australia.
Concervation: Least Concern 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x