Best Photo Posters & Canvas Prints

Juvenile Eagle in Flight - White-breasted Sea Eagle

Juvenile Eagle in Flight - White-breasted Sea Eagle
£7.95
White-breasted Sea Eagle in flight (juvenile), swooping along the mangroves hunting for fish, displaying the beautifully intricate details of its juvenile colouring. The White-breasted Sea Eagle is also know as the White-bellied Fish-eagle or a White-bellied Sea-eagle. White-bellied Sea Eagles live near large bodies of water such as ocean, rivers or mangrove waterways.

* Required Fields

£7.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of wildlife photography. Our high quality photo posters and canvas prints featuring animal pictures will provide you with beautiful wall décor for years to come. If you would like any of our pictures as a framed print, please email us with your requirements and we will be happy to give you a quote.

Facts about White-breasted Sea Eagles
Common name(s): White-breasted Sea Eagle, White-bellied Sea Eagle, White-bellied Fish Eagle
Scientific Name: Haliaeetus leucogaster
Family: buzzards, eagles, harriers, hawks, kites, Old World vultures (Accipitridae)
Length: 70 - 85 cm
Wingspan: 180 - 220 cm
Weight: Male: 1.8-2.9 kg. Female: 2.5-3.9 kg.
Diet: Seeds, invertebrates
Habitat: Coastal habitats, estuaries, lakes, riverbanks, swamps, billabongs, grassland, woodland, rainforest
Distribution: India, southern China, southeast Asia, Indonesia,  Philippines, Papua New Guinea, Australia,  Tasmania
Conservation: Least concern

White-bellied Sea Eagle in flight (juvenile), swooping along the mangroves hunting for fish, displaying the beautifully intricate details of its juvenile colouring. The White-breasted Sea Eagle is also know as the White-bellied Fish-eagle or a White-bellied Sea-eagle. White-bellied Sea Eagles live near large bodies of water such as ocean, rivers or mangrove waterways. When fully grown they have a massive wingspan of up to 2.2 metres. They sit on high vantage points near water and swoop down to catch they prey. 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x