Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Dwarf Spotted Rock Cod hiding in a coral nook

Dwarf Spotted Rock Cod hiding in a coral nook
£8.95
Dwarf spotted rock cod perched within the safety of a secret nook underneath overhanging corals. Canvas prints, photo posters of reef fishes. Dwarf Spotted Rock Cods are a small fish of the grouper family, preferring to hide amongst the corals of small patch reefs in sheltered waters.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Dwarf spotted rock cod perched within the safety of a secret nook underneath overhanging corals. Dwarf Spotted Rock Cods are a small fish of the grouper family, preferring to hide amongst the corals of small patch reefs in sheltered waters.

Dwarf Spotted Rock Cod Facts
Common Name(s): Honeycomb grouper, dwarf spotted rock cod
Scientific Name: Epinephelus merra
Family: Serranidae (Sea basses: groupers and fairy basslets)
Size: 30 - 32cm
Diet: Crustaceans, fish
Habitat: Small patch reefs, shallow lagoons
Depth: 0 - 50 metres, normally less than 20m
Distribution: Indo-Pacific; Western Indian Ocean south to Transkei, Eastern Indian Ocean, Western Pacific from southern Japan to Queensland
Conservation: Least Concern

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x