Best Photo Posters & Canvas Printing

Domino Damselfish hiding in a magnificent sea anemone

Domino Damselfish hiding in a magnificent sea anemone
£8.95
Photo posters, canvas prints of fish pictures. Aggregation of juvenile Domino Damselfish seeking protection within the tentacles of a Magnificent Sea Anemone. Young Domino Damselfish are black with three bright white spots, causing them to resemble dominos. They hide within anemone tentacles, coral formations or even among sea urchins.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Our photo prints featuring underwater photography of tropical fish are printed individually to order. Canvas prints are printed on high quality, textured canvas, hand-framed using gallery style pinewood bars. Photo posters are printed at high resolution onto premium photo poster paper.

Aggregation of juvenile Domino Damselfish seeking protection within the tentacles of a Magnificent Sea Anemone. Young Domino Damselfish are black with three bright white spots, causing them to resemble dominos. They hide within anemone tentacles, coral formations or even amongst sea urchins whilst young.

Domino Damselfish Facts
Other Common Name(s): Threespot Dascyllus
Scientific Name: Dascyllus trimaculatus
Family: Pomacentridae (Damselfishes)
Size: 11 cm
Diet: Algae, copepods, planktonic crustaceans 
Habitat: Coral reefs, rocky reefs
Depth: 1 - 55 metres
Distribution: Indo-Pacific; Red Sea to Pitcairn islands, north to Japan, south to Australia
Conservation: Not evaluated 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £4.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x