Best Photo Posters & Canvas Prints

Diagonal Butterflyfish feeding among corals

Diagonal Butterflyfish feeding among corals
£8.95
Canvas prints, photo posters featuring tropical fish from the Red Sea. Diagonal Butterflyfish approaching a tasty morsel of coral. Diagonal Butterflyfish have a yellow body with eleven diagonal stripes and feed on the corals of the Red Sea. Diagonal Butterflyfish are only found in the Red sea and Gulf of Aden although despite their limited habitat range, they are generally abundant.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Diagonal Butterflyfish approaching a tasty morsel of coral. Diagonal Butterflyfish have a yellow body with eleven diagonal stripes and feed on the corals of the Red Sea. Diagonal Butterflyfish are only found in the Red sea and Gulf of Aden although despite their limited habitat range, they are generally abundant.

Diagonal Butterflyfish Facts
Other Name(s): Red Sea Raccoon Butterflyfish
Scientific Name: Chaetodon fasciatus
Family: Chaetodontidae (Butterflyfishes)
Size: 22 cm
Diet: Live corals, generalist feeder 
Habitat: Coral rich reef flats
Depth: 2 - 25  metres
Distribution: Red Sea, Gulf of Aden
Conservation: Least Concern

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £4.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x