Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Dash & Dot Goatfish vibrantly contrasting the deep blue sea

Dash & Dot Goatfish vibrantly contrasting the deep blue sea
£8.95
Canvas prints, photo posters of tropical fish. Dash and Dot Goatfish hovering above an outcropping of Table Coral, awaiting the attentions of a cleaner fish. Goatfish, like most other fish, visit coral outcrops in order to have parasites removed by the cleaner fish. Dash and Dot Goatfish originate from the Eastern Indian Ocean and the Western Pacific Ocean although the largest population is found in the Pacific.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Dash and Dot Goatfish hovering above an outcropping of Table Coral, awaiting the attentions of a cleaner fish. Goatfish, like most other fish, visit coral outcrops in order to have parasites removed by the cleaner fish. Dash and Dot Goatfish originate from the Eastern Indian Ocean and the Western Pacific Ocean although the largest population is found in the Pacific.

Dash and Dot Goatfish Facts
Other Name(s): Dot and Dash Goatfish
Scientific Name: Parupeneus barberinus
Family: Mullidae (Goatfishes)
Size: 30 - 60 cm
Diet: Small fish, invetebrates, crustaceans, worms
Habitat: Sandy or rubble areas of sea beds, lagoons and seaward reefs.
Depth: 1 - 100 metres
Distribution: Indian & Eastern Pacific oceans; East coast of Africa, Gulf of Aden to Micronesia, Southern Japan to Australia.
Conservation: Not evaluated 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x