Best Photo Posters & Canvas Prints

Green Chromis sheltering in a cauliflower coral

Green Chromis sheltering in a cauliflower coral
£8.95
Canvas prints, photo posters of fish pictures. Florescent Green Chromis nestled amongst the branches of an Acropora coral. Green Chromis are minute fishes, often only a few centimetres in length. They aggregate along coral rich fringing reefs in sheltered bays. Abundant throughout the coral reef, often near Acropora corals into which they retreat when startled.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Our photo prints featuring underwater photography of tropical fish are printed individually to order. Canvas prints are printed on high quality, textured canvas, hand-framed using gallery style pinewood bars. Photo posters are printed at high resolution onto premium photo poster paper.

Florescent Green Chromis nestled amongst the branches of an Acropora coral. Green Chromis are minute fishes, often only a few centimetres in length. They aggregate along coral rich fringing reefs in sheltered bays. Abundant throughout the coral reef, often near Acropora corals into which they retreat when startled.

Green Chromis Facts
Other Common Name(s): Blue Green Chromis, Blue Green Damselfish
Scientific Name: Chromis viridis
Family: Pomacentridae (Damselfishes)
Size: 8 cm
Diet: Phytoplankton 
Habitat: Acropora corals in subtidal reef flats and lagoons
Depth: 10 12  metres
Distribution: Indo-Pacific; Red Sea to Tuamoto Islands, north to Ryukyu Islands, south to New Caledonia
Conservation: Not evaluated 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £4.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x