Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Crown Butterflyfish watched by a minute Goby

Crown Butterflyfish watched by a minute Goby
£8.95
Crown Butterflyfish swooping down to nibble on coral polyps, watched with trepidation by a minute goby sitting on the coral. Canvas prints, photo posters featuring underwater photography. Crown Butterflyfish generally have a wide ranging habitat from coral rich areas to patch reefs in seagrass or rubble. They normally congregate in sheltered areas, preferring pairs or small groups.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted, we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Crown Butterflyfish swooping down to nibble on coral polyps, watched with trepidation by a minute goby sitting on the coral. Crown Butterflyfish generally have a wide ranging habitat from coral rich areas to patch reefs in seagrass or rubble. They normally congregate in sheltered areas, preferring pairs or small groups.

Crown Butterflyfish Facts
Common Name(s): Crown Butterflyfish, Eritrean Butterflyfish, Red Sea Chevron Butterflyfish
Scientific Name: Chaetodon paucifasciatus
Family: Chaetodontidae (Butterflyfishes)
Max. Size: 14 cm
Diet: Coral polyps, gorgonians, algae, polychaete worms, small crustaceans
Habitat: Corals, patch reefs, seagrass, rubble
Depth: 4 - 65 metres
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean: Red Sea, Gulf of Aden (Southern Oman).
Conservation: Least Concern

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x