Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Coral Hind amid the flora & fauna of the reef

Coral Hind amid the flora & fauna of the reef
£8.95
Coral Hind perched on the coral drop-off amid the flora and fauna of the reef. Canvas prints, photo posters of reef fish pictures. Coral hinds form into large groups containing one dominant male and a harem of up to a dozen females, each female guarding her area of the group's territory.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Coral Hind perched on the coral drop-off amid the flora and fauna of the reef. Coral hinds form into large groups containing one dominant male and a harem of up to a dozen females, each female guarding her area of the group's territory.

Coral Hind Facts
Common Name(s): Coral hind, blue-spotted rockcod, coral trout
Scientific Name: Cephalopholis miniata
Family: Serranidae (Sea basses: groupers and fairy basslets)
Size: 50 cm
Diet: Fishes, crustaceans
Habitat: Explosed reefs
Depth: 2 - 150 metres
Distribution: Indo-Pacific: Red Sea to Durban, South Africa and eastward to the Line Islands; including most islands in the Indian and west-central Pacific oceans.
Conservation: Least concern

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x