Best Photo Posters & Canvas Printing

Castle of Corals - Red Sea Bannerfish

Castle of Corals - Red Sea Bannerfish
£8.95
Canvas prints, photo posters of fish pictures. Red Sea Bannerfish occupying a beautiful golden castle of fire corals. Red sea Bannerfish hover by coral heads or other coral formations, often in pairs but also singly. Red Sea Bannerfish are only found in the Red Sea and Gulf of Aden. They are able to pick out small organisms from the corals due to their fine hairlike teeth.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted, we take pride in our unique collection of wildlife photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of reef fishes are printed individually to order.

Red Sea Bannerfish occupying a beautiful golden castle of fire corals. Red sea Bannerfish hover by coral heads or other coral formations, often in pairs but also singly. Red Sea Bannerfish are only found in the Red Sea and Gulf of Aden. They are able to pick out small organisms from the corals due to their fine hairlike teeth.

Red Sea Bannerfish Facts
Common Name(s): Red Sea Coachman, Red Sea Pennant Coralfish
Scientific Name: Heniochus intermedius
Family: Chaetodontidae (Butterflyfishes)
Size: 20 cm
Diet: Coral polyps, tentacles of featherdusters, Christmas-tree worms
Habitat: Coral heads, coral formations, over reef flats within sheltered reefs and lagoons.
Depth: 3-50 metres
Distribution: Red Sea, Gulf of Aden
Conservation: Least Concern 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £4.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x