Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Clearfin Lionfish Close-up

Clearfin Lionfish Close-up
£8.95
Close-up of a Clearfin Lionfish perched on a colourful reef. Photo posters, canvas prints of lionfish pictures. Print showing the coral reef at night. Clearfin Lionfish are a shy, nocturnal fish, spending their days hiding within the corals and emerging at night to hunt.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Our photo prints featuring underwater photography of tropical fish are printed individually to order. Canvas prints are printed on high quality, textured canvas, hand-framed using gallery style pinewood bars. Photo posters are printed at high resolution onto premium photo poster paper.

Clearfin Lionfish perched on a colourful reef. Print showing the coral reef at night. Clearfin Lionfish are a shy, nocturnal fish, spending their days hiding within the corals and emerging at night to hunt.

Clearfin Lionfish Facts
Other Name(s): Tailbar Lionfish, Radial Firefish
Scientific Name: Pterois radiata
Max. size: 24 cm
Diet: Crab, shrimp
Habitat: Rocky reefs, langoon and seaward reefs, small caves
Depth: 1 - 30 metres
Distribution: Indo-Pacific: Red Sea to Sodwana Bay, South Africa and to the Society Islands, north to the Ryukyu Islands, south to New Caledonia

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x