Best Photo Posters & Canvas Prints

Egret striding along a Desert Trail

Egret striding along a Desert Trail
£7.95
Cattle Egret striding along along a trail through the Egyptian desert. Unlike most other herons, cattle egrets feed in relatively dry grassy habitats though they usually near bodies of water with other wading birds.

* Required Fields

£7.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of wildlife photography. Our high quality photo posters and canvas prints featuring animal pictures will provide you with beautiful wall décor for years to come. If you would like any of our pictures as a framed print, please email us with your requirements and we will be happy to give you a quote.

Facts about Cattle Egrets
Common name(s): Cattle egret, western cattle egret, eastern cattle egret
Scientific Name: Bubulcus ibis
Family: Herons (Ardeidae)
Length: 146 - 56 cm
Wingspan: 88 - 96 cm
Weight: 270 - 512 g
Diet: Butterflies, insects, grasshoppers, crickets, flies, moths, spiders, frogs, earthworms
Habitat: Towns, cities, lightly wooded countryside
Distribution: Native to Southern Spain, Portugal, tropical and subtropical Africa, humid tropical and subtropical Asia. Has expanded extensively worldwide.
Conservation: Least concern

Cattle Egret striding along along a trail through the Egyptian desert. Unlike most other herons, cattle egrets feed in relatively dry grassy habitats though they usually near bodies of water with other wading birds.

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £4.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x