Canvas Prints & Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Broomtail Filefish playing peek-a-boo

Broomtail Filefish playing peek-a-boo
£8.95
Photo posters, canvas prints of tropical fish. Peek-a-boo, Broomtail Filefish peeping out from behind the corals. Broomtail filefish are the largest of the Filefish family, growing over 1 metre in length, however they are still extremely shy. They are normally seen by themselves, blending into the background colours of their surrounding environment.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Broomtail Filefish
Other Common Name(s): Scrawled Filefish, Scribbled Leatherjacket Filefish
Scientific Name: Aluterus scriptus
Family: Monacanthidae (Filefishes)
Size: 110 cm
Diet: Omnivourous; crustaceans, algae, gorgonians, anemones, tunicates, firecoral
Habitat: Lagoons, coral reefs, seaweed fields, pinnacles, wrecks
Depth: 3 - 120 metres, normally 3 - 20 metres
Distribution: Circumtropical; Atlantic, Pacific & Indian Oceans
Conservation: Not evaluated 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £4.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x