Best Photo Posters & Canvas Prints

Blueface Angelfish in the deep blue

Blueface Angelfish in the deep blue
£8.95
Blueface angelfish swimming along the bottom of the reef. Canvas prints, photo posters of reef fishes. Named for its striking blue facial coloration with a yellow mask, the blue face angelfish generally prefers deeper reef slopes and channels near rocks and caves. Juveniles have completely different coloration, changing colour as they grow.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted, we take pride in our unique collection of wildlife photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of reef fishes are printed individually to order.

Blueface angelfish swimming along the bottom of the reef. Named for its striking blue facial coloration with a yellow mask, the blue face angelfish generally prefers deeper reef slopes and channels near rocks and caves. Juveniles have completely different coloration, gradually changing colour as they increase in size.

Blueface Angelfish Facts
Other Name(s): Blueface Angelfish, Yellowmask Angelfish, Yellowface Angelfish
Scientific Name: Pomacanthus xanthometopon
Family: Pomacanthidae (Angelfishes)
Size: 7-12 cm
Diet: Tunicates, sponges, algae 
Habitat: Outer reef slopes, lagoons, rocks, outer caves
Depth: 6-30 metres
Distribution: Eastern side of tropical Indo-Pacific
Concervation: Least Concern 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £4.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x