Blue Spotted Rock Cod sweeping over the reef

Blue Spotted Rock Cod sweeping over the reef
£8.95
Blue Spotted Rock Cod sweeping through the reef. Photo posters, canvas prints featuring underwater photography of tropical fish. Blue spotted rock cod form into large groups containing one dominant male and a harem of up to a dozen females, each female guarding her area of the group's territory.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Our photo prints featuring underwater photography of reef fishes are printed individually to order. Canvas prints are printed on high quality, textured canvas, hand-framed using gallery style pinewood bars. Photo posters are printed at high resolution onto premium photo poster paper.

Blue Spotted Rock Cod sweeping through the reef. Blue spotted rock cod form into large groups containing one dominant male and a harem of up to a dozen females, each female guarding her area of the group's territory.

Blue Spotted Rock Cod Facts
Common Name(s): Coral hind, blue-spotted rockcod, coral trout
Scientific Name: Cephalopholis miniata
Family: Serranidae (Sea basses: groupers and fairy basslets)
Size: 50 cm
Diet: Fishes, crustaceans
Habitat: Explosed reefs
Depth: 2 - 150 metres
Distribution: Indo-Pacific: Red Sea to Durban, South Africa and eastward to the Line Islands; including most islands in the Indian and west-central Pacific oceans.
Conservation: Least concern

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x