Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Blacksaddled Coral Grouper patrolling the shallows

Blacksaddled Coral Grouper patrolling the shallows
£8.95
Photo posters, canvas prints of tropical fish pictures. Blacksaddled Coral Grouper hovering menacingly amongst the shallows surrounding the reef. Blacksaddled Coral Groupers feed exclusively on other fish, including other Groupers. They are often found lurking in the channels between reefs, waiting for prey.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Our photo prints featuring underwater photography of tropical fish are printed individually to order. Canvas prints are printed on high quality, textured canvas, hand-framed using gallery style pinewood bars. Photo posters are printed at high resolution onto premium photo poster paper.

Blacksaddled Coral Grouper hovering menacingly amongst the shallows surrounding the reef. Blacksaddled Coral Groupers feed exclusively on other fish, including other Groupers. They are often found lurking in the channels between reefs, waiting for prey.

Blacksaddled Coral Grouper
Other Name(s): Groupers are also known as Sea Bass, Rock Cods and Trouts
Scientific Name: Plectropomus laevis
Family: Serranidae (Sea basses: groupers and fairy basslets)
Size: 84 - 125 cm
Weight: 24 kg
Diet: Piscivore, feeds exclusively on other fish
Habitat: Channels in coral reefs, lagoons and seaward reefs with rich coral growth
Depth: 4 - 100 metres
Distribution: Indo-Pacific; Kenya to Mozambique, east to Tuamoto Islands, north to Ryukyu islands, south to Australia, many islands in the Indian and Pacific Oceans.
Conservation: Vulnerable

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x