Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Blackback Butterflyfish swimming over soft corals

Blackback Butterflyfish swimming over soft corals
£8.95
Blackback Butterflyfish swimming over an array of delicately coloured soft corals including Feather xenid and Umbrella xenia. Canvas prints, photo posters featuring underwater photography of tropical fish. Blackback Butterflyfish are alone or in pairs. They often haunt stag horn coral thickets, tending to stay near their home range.

* Required Fields

£8.95
Description

Details

Individually crafted - we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Blackback Butterflyfish swimming over an array of delicately coloured soft corals including Feather xenid and Umbrella xenia. Blackback Butterflyfish are alone or in pairs. They often haunt stag horn coral thickets, tending to stay near their home range.

Blackback Butterflyfish Facts
Common Name(s): Blackback Butterflyfish, Black-backed Butterflyfish
Scientific Name: Chaetodon melannotus
Family: Chaetodontidae (Butterflyfishes)
Max. Size: 18 cm
Diet: Octocorallian and scleractinian coral polyps
Habitat: Reef flats, lagoons, bays, seaward reefs
Depth: 2 - 20 metres
Distribution: Indo-Pacific: Red Sea and East Africa to Samoa, north to southern Japan, south to Lord Howe Island, throughout Micronesia.
Concervation: Least Concern 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x