Best Photo Posters - 01545 590820

Bigeye Emperor hovering under a reef ledge

Bigeye Emperor hovering under a reef ledge
£8.95
Bigeye Emperor hovering under a reef ledge. Canvas prints, photo posters featuring underwater photography. Bigeye emperors normally form aggregations but are occasionally solitary. They are normally found in sandy or rubble strewn areas of the reef.

* Required Fields

£8.95
* Photo posters, canvas prints and picture frames will not currently be despatched due to the current crisis. If you wish to place an order, it will be despatched when restrictions have been lifted.  We would like to thank you for your continued custom and look forward to providing service to our customers when life has returned to a more normal situation.
Our thoughts and best wishes go to all those affected by the coronavirus.
Best Photo Posters

Description

Details

Individually crafted, we take pride in our unique collection of underwater photography. Our high quality photo prints featuring pictures of tropical fish are printed individually to order.

Bigeye Emperor hovering under a reef ledge. Canvas prints, photo posters featuring underwater photography. Bigeye emperors normally form aggregations but are occasionally solitary. They are normally found in sandy or rubble strewn areas of the reef.

Bigeye Emperor Facts
Common Name(s): Bigeye Emperor, humpnose bigeye bream
Scientific Name: Monotaxis grandoculis
Family: Lethrinidae (Emperors or scavengers)
Size: 20 - 30 cm
Diet: Small invertebrates, marine snails, crabs, worms and urchins
Habitat: Tropical Reefs
Depth: 1 - 90 metres
Distribution: Indo-Pacific, Red Sea
Conservation: Not evaluated 

Printing and Shipping

Additional Information

Canvas Prints

Stunning, high quality canvas prints on lightly textured poly/cotton canvas. Our prints are hand framed using gallery style (38mm deep) redwood pine bars. They are shipped ready to hang, complete with wall hanger.

Despatched in 2-3 days.

Photo Posters

High resolution prints with vibrant colours and fade resistant ink technology. Our posters are printed on premium quality photo poster paper.

Despatched next working day.

Postage & Packing

Postage & Packing: £3.95 per order.
Free Delivery on orders over £60.00.

Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x